Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOPROFIT

For what type of institution do you work? Other non-profit organization
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 671 96.4% 96.4% -.19
Checked 25 3.6% 100% 5.18

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
57
98.1%
152
95.5%
405
98.2%
54
96.5%
668
Checked 1.7%
1
1.9%
3
4.5%
19
1.8%
1
3.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.3%
205
97.1%
463
96.5%
668
Checked 4.7%
10
2.9%
14
3.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 75.0%
6
96.5%
138
98.3%
357
93.0%
160
96.4%
661
Checked 25.0%
2
3.5%
5
1.7%
6
7.0%
12
3.6%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 94.8%
365
98.5%
135
98.1%
154
100.0%
12
96.4%
666
Checked 5.2%
20
1.5%
2
1.9%
3
0.0%
0
3.6%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
138
98.3%
174
97.0%
228
94.2%
131
96.4%
671
Checked 4.8%
7
1.7%
3
3.0%
7
5.8%
8
3.6%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share