Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SUNEMPLY

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Unemployed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 680 97.7% 97.7% -.15
Checked 16 2.3% 100% 6.51

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 94.8%
55
98.1%
152
97.6%
414
100.0%
55
97.7%
676
Checked 5.2%
3
1.9%
3
2.4%
10
0.0%
0
2.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
213
97.1%
463
97.7%
676
Checked 0.9%
2
2.9%
14
2.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
95.1%
136
97.8%
355
99.4%
171
97.7%
670
Checked 0.0%
0
4.9%
7
2.2%
8
0.6%
1
2.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 97.9%
377
97.1%
133
97.5%
153
100.0%
12
97.7%
675
Checked 2.1%
8
2.9%
4
2.5%
4
0.0%
0
2.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 97.2%
141
98.3%
174
97.0%
228
98.6%
137
97.7%
680
Checked 2.8%
4
1.7%
3
3.0%
7
1.4%
2
2.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share