Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SSTUDENT

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Student
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 687 98.7% 98.7% -.12
Checked 9 1.3% 100% 8.73

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
58
95.5%
148
99.8%
423
98.2%
54
98.7%
683
Checked 0.0%
0
4.5%
7
0.2%
1
1.8%
1
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
215
98.1%
468
98.7%
683
Checked 0.0%
0
1.9%
9
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
96.5%
138
98.9%
359
100.0%
172
98.7%
677
Checked 0.0%
0
3.5%
5
1.1%
4
0.0%
0
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
383
99.3%
136
96.2%
151
100.0%
12
98.7%
682
Checked 0.5%
2
0.7%
1
3.8%
6
0.0%
0
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 97.9%
142
98.3%
174
99.6%
234
98.6%
137
98.7%
687
Checked 2.1%
3
1.7%
3
0.4%
1
1.4%
2
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share