Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE12

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are aged 6-12 years?
  0) None
  1) One
  2) Two
  3) Three

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 182 61.7% 61.7% -.69
One 78 26.4% 88.1% .63
Two 29 9.8% 98% 1.96
Three 6 2% 100% 3.28

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 64.7%
22
23.3%
24
84.1%
116
100.0%
20
61.7%
182
One 23.5%
8
50.5%
52
13.0%
18
0.0%
0
26.4%
78
Two 11.8%
4
20.4%
21
2.9%
4
0.0%
0
9.8%
29
Three 0.0%
0
5.8%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
103
100.0%
138
100.0%
20

295


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
None 67.3%
74
58.4%
108
61.7%
182
One 21.8%
24
29.2%
54
26.4%
78
Two 8.2%
9
10.8%
20
9.8%
29
Three 2.7%
3
1.6%
3
2.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
110
100.0%
185

295


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
None 80.0%
4
75.7%
53
56.4%
92
56.4%
31
61.4%
180
One 20.0%
1
18.6%
13
30.7%
50
25.5%
14
26.6%
78
Two 0.0%
0
4.3%
3
11.0%
18
14.5%
8
9.9%
29
Three 0.0%
0
1.4%
1
1.8%
3
3.6%
2
2.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
70
100.0%
163
100.0%
55

293


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
None 65.5%
108
61.8%
34
54.5%
36
40.0%
2
61.9%
180
One 24.2%
40
23.6%
13
31.8%
21
40.0%
2
26.1%
76
Two 9.1%
15
9.1%
5
12.1%
8
20.0%
1
10.0%
29
Three 1.2%
2
5.5%
3
1.5%
1
0.0%
0
2.1%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
165
100.0%
55
100.0%
66
100.0%
5

291


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None 56.9%
33
64.1%
50
69.7%
69
50.0%
30
61.7%
182
One 27.6%
16
24.4%
19
24.2%
24
31.7%
19
26.4%
78
Two 12.1%
7
10.3%
8
6.1%
6
13.3%
8
9.8%
29
Three 3.4%
2
1.3%
1
0.0%
0
5.0%
3
2.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
78
100.0%
99
100.0%
60

295

Bookmark and Share