Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

What is your race or origin? Black or African American
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 686 98.6% 98.6% -.12
Checked 10 1.4% 100% 8.29

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
58
99.4%
154
98.1%
416
98.2%
54
98.6%
682
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
1.9%
8
1.8%
1
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
213
98.3%
469
98.6%
682
Checked 0.9%
2
1.7%
8
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
98.1%
356
98.3%
169
98.5%
676
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.9%
7
1.7%
3
1.5%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 97.9%
377
98.5%
135
100.0%
157
100.0%
12
98.6%
681
Checked 2.1%
8
1.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
144
100.0%
177
97.4%
229
97.8%
136
98.6%
686
Checked 0.7%
1
0.0%
0
2.6%
6
2.2%
3
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share