Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE4

What is your race or origin? Asian or Pacific Islander
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 684 98.3% 98.3% -.13
Checked 12 1.7% 100% 7.56

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
57
96.8%
150
98.8%
419
98.2%
54
98.3%
680
Checked 1.7%
1
3.2%
5
1.2%
5
1.8%
1
1.7%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
214
97.7%
466
98.3%
680
Checked 0.5%
1
2.3%
11
1.7%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 87.5%
7
99.3%
142
97.5%
354
99.4%
171
98.3%
674
Checked 12.5%
1
0.7%
1
2.5%
9
0.6%
1
1.7%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
379
97.1%
133
98.7%
155
100.0%
12
98.3%
679
Checked 1.6%
6
2.9%
4
1.3%
2
0.0%
0
1.7%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
143
98.9%
175
98.7%
232
96.4%
134
98.3%
684
Checked 1.4%
2
1.1%
2
1.3%
3
3.6%
5
1.7%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share