Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE6

What is your race or origin? Some other race (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 693 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Checked 3 .4% 100% 15.09

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
99.5%
422
98.2%
54
99.6%
689
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
1.8%
1
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
215
99.4%
474
99.6%
689
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
3
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
99.3%
142
99.4%
361
100.0%
172
99.6%
683
Checked 0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.6%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
384
100.0%
137
99.4%
156
91.7%
11
99.6%
688
Checked 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
8.3%
1
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
144
98.9%
175
100.0%
235
100.0%
139
99.6%
693
Checked 0.7%
1
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share