Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NUMWKSNO

What is the minimum number of weeks that you think should separate each churchwide special offering and the next? Check here if you have no opinion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 518 74.2% 74.2% -.59
Checked 180 25.8% 100% 1.69

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 77.6%
45
76.8%
119
73.8%
313
67.3%
37
74.3%
514
Checked 22.4%
13
23.2%
36
26.2%
111
32.7%
18
25.7%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 77.7%
167
72.7%
347
74.3%
514
Checked 22.3%
48
27.3%
130
25.7%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 75.0%
6
71.3%
102
73.6%
267
77.9%
134
74.2%
509
Checked 25.0%
2
28.7%
41
26.4%
96
22.1%
38
25.8%
177
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 76.1%
293
67.2%
92
76.4%
120
58.3%
7
74.1%
512
Checked 23.9%
92
32.8%
45
23.6%
37
41.7%
5
25.9%
179
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 76.6%
111
77.4%
137
73.6%
173
69.1%
96
74.3%
517
Checked 23.4%
34
22.6%
40
26.4%
62
30.9%
43
25.7%
179
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share