Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  3) Clergy

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Clergy 698 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Clergy 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55
100.0%
692
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Clergy 100.0%
215
100.0%
477
100.0%
692
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Clergy 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172
100.0%
686
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Clergy 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12
100.0%
691
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Clergy 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139
100.0%
696
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share