Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOGRAD

Check here if no other graduate degrees.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 461 66.3% 66.3% -.71
Checked 234 33.7% 100% 1.4

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 53.4%
31
63.9%
99
70.2%
297
56.4%
31
66.3%
458
Checked 46.6%
27
36.1%
56
29.8%
126
43.6%
24
33.7%
233
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
423
100.0%
55

691


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 56.3%
121
70.8%
337
66.3%
458
Checked 43.7%
94
29.2%
139
33.7%
233
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
476

691


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 37.5%
3
54.5%
78
69.1%
250
71.5%
123
66.3%
454
Checked 62.5%
5
45.5%
65
30.9%
112
28.5%
49
33.7%
231
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
362
100.0%
172

685


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 67.7%
260
66.4%
91
64.3%
101
50.0%
6
66.4%
458
Checked 32.3%
124
33.6%
46
35.7%
56
50.0%
6
33.6%
232
TOTAL 100.0%
384
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

690


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 62.1%
90
68.2%
120
69.8%
164
62.6%
87
66.3%
461
Checked 37.9%
55
31.8%
56
30.2%
71
37.4%
52
33.7%
234
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
176
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

695

Bookmark and Share