Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MCEMRE

Check here if you have earned a M.C.E./M.R.E. in theology, Christian education, or religion.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 683 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 13 1.9% 100% 7.27

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
56
98.7%
153
98.3%
417
96.4%
53
98.1%
679
Checked 3.4%
2
1.3%
2
1.7%
7
3.6%
2
1.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
155
100.0%
424
100.0%
55

692


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
208
98.7%
471
98.1%
679
Checked 3.3%
7
1.3%
6
1.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
477

692


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
8
97.9%
140
98.3%
357
97.7%
168
98.1%
673
Checked 0.0%
0
2.1%
3
1.7%
6
2.3%
4
1.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
143
100.0%
363
100.0%
172

686


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 97.7%
376
99.3%
136
98.1%
154
100.0%
12
98.1%
678
Checked 2.3%
9
0.7%
1
1.9%
3
0.0%
0
1.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
137
100.0%
157
100.0%
12

691


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
143
98.9%
175
97.0%
228
98.6%
137
98.1%
683
Checked 1.4%
2
1.1%
2
3.0%
7
1.4%
2
1.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
177
100.0%
235
100.0%
139

696

Bookmark and Share