Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2007 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEMCE

School awarding M.C.E./M.R.E. degree:
  61) Perkins
  64) PSCE
  65) Princeton
  66) Reformed
  72) St. Paul
  78) Union PSCE
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Perkins 1 7.7% 7.7% -1.27
PSCE 1 7.7% 15.4% -.98
Princeton 2 15.4% 30.8% -.88
Reformed 1 7.7% 38.5% -.78
St. Paul 1 7.7% 46.2% -.18
Union PSCE 6 46.2% 92.3% .41
Other 1 7.7% 100% 2.49

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Perkins 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
PSCE 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
50.0%
1
15.4%
2
Reformed 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
St. Paul 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
Union PSCE 50.0%
1
100.0%
2
28.6%
2
50.0%
1
46.2%
6
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
7
100.0%
2

13


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Perkins 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
PSCE 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
7.7%
1
Princeton 28.6%
2
0.0%
0
15.4%
2
Reformed 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
7.7%
1
St. Paul 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
7.7%
1
Union PSCE 42.9%
3
50.0%
3
46.2%
6
Other 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
6

13


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Perkins 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
PSCE 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
15.4%
2
Reformed 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
7.7%
1
St. Paul 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
Union PSCE 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
66.7%
4
25.0%
1
46.2%
6
Other 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
4

13


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Perkins 11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
7.7%
1
PSCE 11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
7.7%
1
Princeton 22.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
15.4%
2
Reformed 11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
7.7%
1
St. Paul 11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
7.7%
1
Union PSCE 33.3%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
46.2%
6
Other 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
7.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

13


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Perkins 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
PSCE 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
Princeton 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
15.4%
2
Reformed 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
St. Paul 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
Union PSCE 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
57.1%
4
50.0%
1
46.2%
6
Other 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
7
100.0%
2

13

Bookmark and Share