Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MARRY_B

IF MARITAL = 1: Were you ever married, but [are] now divorced? (BQ23A3)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 426 94% 94% -.25
Checked 27 6% 100% 3.97

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
92.4%
61
93.2%
137
94.4%
204
94.0%
424
Checked 0.0%
0
7.6%
5
6.8%
10
5.6%
12
6.0%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 92.4%
269
96.9%
157
94.0%
426
Checked 7.6%
22
3.1%
5
6.0%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 87.5%
21
84.3%
86
96.5%
137
98.6%
145
93.7%
389
Checked 12.5%
3
15.7%
16
3.5%
5
1.4%
2
6.3%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
125
89.2%
83
97.5%
198
84.6%
11
94.1%
417
Checked 6.7%
9
10.8%
10
2.5%
5
15.4%
2
5.9%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 94.9%
75
93.0%
106
94.9%
168
92.8%
77
94.0%
426
Checked 5.1%
4
7.0%
8
5.1%
9
7.2%
6
6.0%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share