Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


UNEMPLOY

Please indicate your employment status: Unemployed (BQ27D1)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 447 98.7% 98.7% -.11
Checked 6 1.3% 100% 8.66

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
98.5%
65
98.0%
144
99.1%
214
98.7%
445
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
2.0%
3
0.9%
2
1.3%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
286
99.4%
161
98.7%
447
Checked 1.7%
5
0.6%
1
1.3%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
23
97.1%
99
99.3%
141
99.3%
146
98.6%
409
Checked 4.2%
1
2.9%
3
0.7%
1
0.7%
1
1.4%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
132
98.9%
92
98.5%
200
100.0%
13
98.6%
437
Checked 1.5%
2
1.1%
1
1.5%
3
0.0%
0
1.4%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
79
96.5%
110
98.9%
175
100.0%
83
98.7%
447
Checked 0.0%
0
3.5%
4
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
1.3%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share