Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


STUDENT

Please indicate your employment status: Student (BQ27G1)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 445 98.2% 98.2% -.14
Checked 8 1.8% 100% 7.44

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 72.7%
16
98.5%
65
99.3%
146
100.0%
216
98.2%
443
Checked 27.3%
6
1.5%
1
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
1.8%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.9%
285
98.8%
160
98.2%
445
Checked 2.1%
6
1.2%
2
1.8%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 91.7%
22
98.0%
100
97.9%
139
100.0%
147
98.3%
408
Checked 8.3%
2
2.0%
2
2.1%
3
0.0%
0
1.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
132
97.8%
91
99.0%
201
84.6%
11
98.2%
435
Checked 1.5%
2
2.2%
2
1.0%
2
15.4%
2
1.8%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
78
97.4%
111
98.9%
175
97.6%
81
98.2%
445
Checked 1.3%
1
2.6%
3
1.1%
2
2.4%
2
1.8%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share