Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SPART

If married, please indicate the employment status of your spouse: Employed part-time (BQ27B2)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 427 94.3% 94.3% -.24
Checked 26 5.7% 100% 4.05

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
92.4%
61
91.2%
134
96.3%
208
94.2%
425
Checked 0.0%
0
7.6%
5
8.8%
13
3.7%
8
5.8%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.8%
276
93.2%
151
94.3%
427
Checked 5.2%
15
6.8%
11
5.7%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
24
96.1%
98
91.5%
130
93.2%
137
93.7%
389
Checked 0.0%
0
3.9%
4
8.5%
12
6.8%
10
6.3%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.0%
126
96.8%
90
92.6%
188
100.0%
13
94.1%
417
Checked 6.0%
8
3.2%
3
7.4%
15
0.0%
0
5.9%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 93.7%
74
93.0%
106
95.5%
169
94.0%
78
94.3%
427
Checked 6.3%
5
7.0%
8
4.5%
8
6.0%
5
5.7%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share