Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SHOMEMAK

If married, please indicate the employment status of your spouse: Full-time homemaker (BQ27F2)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 426 94% 94% -.25
Checked 27 6% 100% 3.97

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
92.4%
61
91.2%
134
95.8%
207
94.0%
424
Checked 0.0%
0
7.6%
5
8.8%
13
4.2%
9
6.0%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
289
84.6%
137
94.0%
426
Checked 0.7%
2
15.4%
25
6.0%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
24
99.0%
101
93.0%
132
89.8%
132
93.7%
389
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
1
7.0%
10
10.2%
15
6.3%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
128
93.5%
87
93.6%
190
84.6%
11
93.9%
416
Checked 4.5%
6
6.5%
6
6.4%
13
15.4%
2
6.1%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 94.9%
75
93.9%
107
93.8%
166
94.0%
78
94.0%
426
Checked 5.1%
4
6.1%
7
6.2%
11
6.0%
5
6.0%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share