Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LIVEINST

Check here if you live in a dormitory, nursing home or other institutional housing. (BQ31)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 444 98% 98% -.14
Checked 9 2% 100% 7

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 90.9%
20
100.0%
66
99.3%
146
97.2%
210
98.0%
442
Checked 9.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
2.8%
6
2.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
284
98.8%
160
98.0%
444
Checked 2.4%
7
1.2%
2
2.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
23
98.0%
100
98.6%
140
98.6%
145
98.3%
408
Checked 4.2%
1
2.0%
2
1.4%
2
1.4%
2
1.7%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.0%
130
96.8%
90
99.0%
201
100.0%
13
98.0%
434
Checked 3.0%
4
3.2%
3
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
2.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
78
97.4%
111
98.3%
174
97.6%
81
98.0%
444
Checked 1.3%
1
2.6%
3
1.7%
3
2.4%
2
2.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share