Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

What is your race or origin? Black or African American (BQ35_2)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 449 99.1% 99.1% -.1
Checked 4 .9% 100% 10.54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
99.3%
146
98.6%
213
99.1%
447
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
1.4%
3
0.9%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
289
98.8%
160
99.1%
449
Checked 0.7%
2
1.2%
2
0.9%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 91.7%
22
100.0%
102
99.3%
141
100.0%
147
99.3%
412
Checked 8.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.0%
130
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13
99.1%
439
Checked 3.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
98.9%
175
97.6%
81
99.1%
449
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
2.4%
2
0.9%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share