Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE4

What is your race or origin? Asian or Pacific Islander (BQ35_4)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 442 97.6% 97.6% -.16
Checked 11 2.4% 100% 6.34

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
21
90.9%
60
98.0%
144
99.5%
215
97.6%
440
Checked 4.5%
1
9.1%
6
2.0%
3
0.5%
1
2.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.9%
282
98.8%
160
97.6%
442
Checked 3.1%
9
1.2%
2
2.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
23
99.0%
101
97.2%
138
96.6%
142
97.3%
404
Checked 4.2%
1
1.0%
1
2.8%
4
3.4%
5
2.7%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
131
96.8%
90
98.5%
200
84.6%
11
97.5%
432
Checked 2.2%
3
3.2%
3
1.5%
3
15.4%
2
2.5%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 94.9%
75
100.0%
114
98.9%
175
94.0%
78
97.6%
442
Checked 5.1%
4
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
6.0%
5
2.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share