Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE5

What is your race or origin? Hispanic, Latino/a or Spanish origin (BQ35_5)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 451 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Checked 2 .4% 100% 15.09

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
21
98.5%
65
100.0%
147
100.0%
216
99.6%
449
Checked 4.5%
1
1.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
289
100.0%
162
99.6%
451
Checked 0.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
99.3%
141
99.3%
146
99.5%
413
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.7%
1
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
132
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13
99.5%
441
Checked 1.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
99.4%
176
98.8%
82
99.6%
451
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
1.2%
1
0.4%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share