Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE6

What is your race or origin? Some other race (BQ35_6)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 450 99.3% 99.3% -.09
Checked 3 .7% 100% 12.26

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
98.5%
65
99.3%
146
99.5%
215
99.3%
448
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
0.7%
1
0.5%
1
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
289
99.4%
161
99.3%
450
Checked 0.7%
2
0.6%
1
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
98.6%
140
100.0%
147
99.5%
413
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
133
97.8%
91
100.0%
203
100.0%
13
99.3%
440
Checked 0.7%
1
2.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
78
100.0%
114
98.9%
175
100.0%
83
99.3%
450
Checked 1.3%
1
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share