Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOACCWEB

IF WEBONLY = 4-5: Why? (Please check all that apply.) Don't have access to a computer (Q18A_1)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 415 91.2% 91.2% -.31
Checked 40 8.8% 100% 3.22

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
98.5%
65
94.6%
139
86.1%
186
91.4%
412
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
5.4%
8
13.9%
30
8.6%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 91.4%
266
90.7%
147
91.2%
413
Checked 8.6%
25
9.3%
15
8.8%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 54.2%
13
83.3%
85
93.7%
133
98.6%
145
90.6%
376
Checked 45.8%
11
16.7%
17
6.3%
9
1.4%
2
9.4%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 91.8%
123
91.4%
85
90.1%
183
92.3%
12
91.0%
403
Checked 8.2%
11
8.6%
8
9.9%
20
7.7%
1
9.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 91.1%
72
93.9%
107
89.8%
159
90.4%
75
91.2%
413
Checked 8.9%
7
6.1%
7
10.2%
18
9.6%
8
8.8%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share