Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOINTWEB

IF WEBONLY = 4-5: Why? (Please check all that apply.) Don't have access to the Internet (Q18A_2)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 415 91.2% 91.2% -.31
Checked 40 8.8% 100% 3.22

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
21
98.5%
65
95.2%
140
86.1%
186
91.4%
412
Checked 4.5%
1
1.5%
1
4.8%
7
13.9%
30
8.6%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 91.1%
265
91.4%
148
91.2%
413
Checked 8.9%
26
8.6%
14
8.8%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 58.3%
14
80.4%
82
95.1%
135
99.3%
146
90.8%
377
Checked 41.7%
10
19.6%
20
4.9%
7
0.7%
1
9.2%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 90.3%
121
90.3%
84
91.6%
186
92.3%
12
91.0%
403
Checked 9.7%
13
9.7%
9
8.4%
17
7.7%
1
9.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 91.1%
72
93.0%
106
91.0%
161
89.2%
74
91.2%
413
Checked 8.9%
7
7.0%
8
9.0%
16
10.8%
9
8.8%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share