Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOEMLWEB

IF WEBONLY = 4-5: Why? (Please check all that apply.) Don't receive email (Q18A_3)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 417 91.6% 91.6% -.3
Checked 38 8.4% 100% 3.31

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
95.9%
141
85.6%
185
91.8%
414
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.1%
6
14.4%
31
8.2%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 92.4%
269
90.1%
146
91.6%
415
Checked 7.6%
22
9.9%
16
8.4%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 62.5%
15
82.4%
84
95.8%
136
98.6%
145
91.6%
380
Checked 37.5%
9
17.6%
18
4.2%
6
1.4%
2
8.4%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 91.8%
123
91.4%
85
90.6%
184
100.0%
13
91.4%
405
Checked 8.2%
11
8.6%
8
9.4%
19
0.0%
0
8.6%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 88.6%
70
93.0%
106
92.7%
164
90.4%
75
91.6%
415
Checked 11.4%
9
7.0%
8
7.3%
13
9.6%
8
8.4%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share