Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SLOWWEB

IF WEBONLY = 4-5: Why? (Please check all that apply.) Slow Internet access (Q18A_6)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 440 96.7% 96.7% -.18
Checked 15 3.3% 100% 5.4

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
98.5%
65
96.6%
142
95.8%
207
96.7%
436
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
3.4%
5
4.2%
9
3.3%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.9%
279
98.1%
159
96.7%
438
Checked 4.1%
12
1.9%
3
3.3%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 91.7%
22
94.1%
96
97.9%
139
98.0%
144
96.6%
401
Checked 8.3%
2
5.9%
6
2.1%
3
2.0%
3
3.4%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
129
96.8%
90
96.6%
196
100.0%
13
96.6%
428
Checked 3.7%
5
3.2%
3
3.4%
7
0.0%
0
3.4%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
78
97.4%
111
96.0%
170
95.2%
79
96.7%
438
Checked 1.3%
1
2.6%
3
4.0%
7
4.8%
4
3.3%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share