Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


TROUBWEB

IF WEBONLY = 4-5: Why? (Please check all that apply.) Too much trouble (Q18A_7)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 422 92.7% 92.7% -.28
Checked 33 7.3% 100% 3.57

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Not checked 81.8%
18
95.5%
63
93.9%
138
92.1%
199
92.7%
418
Checked 18.2%
4
4.5%
3
6.1%
9
7.9%
17
7.3%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 92.1%
268
93.8%
152
92.7%
420
Checked 7.9%
23
6.2%
10
7.3%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 87.5%
21
94.1%
96
93.0%
132
96.6%
142
94.2%
391
Checked 12.5%
3
5.9%
6
7.0%
10
3.4%
5
5.8%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 91.0%
122
94.6%
88
94.1%
191
84.6%
11
93.0%
412
Checked 9.0%
12
5.4%
5
5.9%
12
15.4%
2
7.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 94.9%
75
94.7%
108
89.8%
159
94.0%
78
92.7%
420
Checked 5.1%
4
5.3%
6
10.2%
18
6.0%
5
7.3%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share