Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2009 - The Environment, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  1) Members

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Members 455 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 35 35 to 49 50 to 64 65 and up TOTAL
Members 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216
100.0%
451
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
66
100.0%
147
100.0%
216

451


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Members 100.0%
291
100.0%
162
100.0%
453
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
162

453


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000 or more TOTAL
Members 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147
100.0%
415
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
102
100.0%
142
100.0%
147

415


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Members 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13
100.0%
443
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
93
100.0%
203
100.0%
13

443


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Members 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83
100.0%
453
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
114
100.0%
177
100.0%
83

453

Bookmark and Share