Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ24PMDI

If currently married, have you had a previous marriage (or marriages)? Yes, was divorced.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 286 86.9% 86.9% -.39
Checked 43 13.1% 100% 2.57

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 88.4%
183
84.4%
103
86.9%
286
Checked 11.6%
24
15.6%
19
13.1%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
96.4%
27
78.7%
74
88.4%
107
89.3%
67
86.9%
285
Checked 0.0%
0
3.6%
1
21.3%
20
11.6%
14
10.7%
8
13.1%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 88.2%
30
76.0%
38
75.0%
12
93.8%
76
80.5%
33
90.4%
94
86.8%
283
Checked 11.8%
4
24.0%
12
25.0%
4
6.2%
5
19.5%
8
9.6%
10
13.2%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 86.0%
98
84.7%
50
88.8%
127
75.0%
6
86.7%
281
Checked 14.0%
16
15.3%
9
11.2%
16
25.0%
2
13.3%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
33
82.6%
57
91.5%
54
83.3%
50
83.6%
46
87.0%
20
86.4%
260
Checked 5.7%
2
17.4%
12
8.5%
5
16.7%
10
16.4%
9
13.0%
3
13.6%
41
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share