Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27PART

Please indicate your employment status: employed part-time.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 286 86.9% 86.9% -.39
Checked 43 13.1% 100% 2.57

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 83.1%
172
93.4%
114
86.9%
286
Checked 16.9%
35
6.6%
8
13.1%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 80.0%
8
78.6%
22
81.9%
77
86.8%
105
97.3%
73
86.9%
285
Checked 20.0%
2
21.4%
6
18.1%
17
13.2%
16
2.7%
2
13.1%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 94.1%
32
88.0%
44
87.5%
14
85.2%
69
90.2%
37
83.7%
87
86.8%
283
Checked 5.9%
2
12.0%
6
12.5%
2
14.8%
12
9.8%
4
16.3%
17
13.2%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 84.2%
96
79.7%
47
90.9%
130
100.0%
8
86.7%
281
Checked 15.8%
18
20.3%
12
9.1%
13
0.0%
0
13.3%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 91.4%
32
87.0%
60
84.7%
50
85.0%
51
85.5%
47
91.3%
21
86.7%
261
Checked 8.6%
3
13.0%
9
15.3%
9
15.0%
9
14.5%
8
8.7%
2
13.3%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share