Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27HMAK

Please indicate your employment status: full-time homemaker.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 298 90.6% 90.6% -.32
Checked 31 9.4% 100% 3.09

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 85.0%
176
100.0%
122
90.6%
298
Checked 15.0%
31
0.0%
0
9.4%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
89.3%
25
87.2%
82
93.4%
113
89.3%
67
90.5%
297
Checked 0.0%
0
10.7%
3
12.8%
12
6.6%
8
10.7%
8
9.5%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 88.2%
30
90.0%
45
93.8%
15
85.2%
69
95.1%
39
94.2%
98
90.8%
296
Checked 11.8%
4
10.0%
5
6.3%
1
14.8%
12
4.9%
2
5.8%
6
9.2%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 89.5%
102
94.9%
56
89.5%
128
100.0%
8
90.7%
294
Checked 10.5%
12
5.1%
3
10.5%
15
0.0%
0
9.3%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
33
94.2%
65
91.5%
54
91.7%
55
89.1%
49
69.6%
16
90.4%
272
Checked 5.7%
2
5.8%
4
8.5%
5
8.3%
5
10.9%
6
30.4%
7
9.6%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share