Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27STUD

Please indicate your employment status: student.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 322 97.9% 97.9% -.14
Checked 7 2.1% 100% 6.75

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
203
97.5%
119
97.9%
322
Checked 1.9%
4
2.5%
3
2.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 50.0%
5
96.4%
27
98.9%
93
100.0%
121
100.0%
75
97.9%
321
Checked 50.0%
5
3.6%
1
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 94.1%
32
98.0%
49
100.0%
16
98.8%
80
97.6%
40
99.0%
103
98.2%
320
Checked 5.9%
2
2.0%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
2.4%
1
1.0%
1
1.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
112
100.0%
59
97.9%
140
87.5%
7
98.1%
318
Checked 1.8%
2
0.0%
0
2.1%
3
12.5%
1
1.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
34
100.0%
69
93.2%
55
96.7%
58
100.0%
55
100.0%
23
97.7%
294
Checked 2.9%
1
0.0%
0
6.8%
4
3.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share