Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27SFUL

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: employed full-time.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 230 69.9% 69.9% -.66
Checked 99 30.1% 100% 1.52

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 65.7%
136
77.0%
94
69.9%
230
Checked 34.3%
71
23.0%
28
30.1%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 70.0%
7
42.9%
12
36.2%
34
86.0%
104
96.0%
72
69.8%
229
Checked 30.0%
3
57.1%
16
63.8%
60
14.0%
17
4.0%
3
30.2%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 82.4%
28
74.0%
37
37.5%
6
60.5%
49
78.0%
32
74.0%
77
70.2%
229
Checked 17.6%
6
26.0%
13
62.5%
10
39.5%
32
22.0%
9
26.0%
27
29.8%
97
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 70.2%
80
66.1%
39
72.0%
103
62.5%
5
70.1%
227
Checked 29.8%
34
33.9%
20
28.0%
40
37.5%
3
29.9%
97
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
33
89.9%
62
64.4%
38
56.7%
34
47.3%
26
69.6%
16
69.4%
209
Checked 5.7%
2
10.1%
7
35.6%
21
43.3%
26
52.7%
29
30.4%
7
30.6%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share