Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27SPRT

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: employed part-time.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 313 95.1% 95.1% -.23
Checked 16 4.9% 100% 4.42

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.7%
194
97.5%
119
95.1%
313
Checked 6.3%
13
2.5%
3
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
92.9%
26
93.6%
88
93.4%
113
100.0%
75
95.1%
312
Checked 0.0%
0
7.1%
2
6.4%
6
6.6%
8
0.0%
0
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
33
98.0%
49
100.0%
16
96.3%
78
95.1%
39
91.3%
95
95.1%
310
Checked 2.9%
1
2.0%
1
0.0%
0
3.7%
3
4.9%
2
8.7%
9
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 93.9%
107
96.6%
57
95.8%
137
87.5%
7
95.1%
308
Checked 6.1%
7
3.4%
2
4.2%
6
12.5%
1
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
34
97.1%
67
98.3%
58
90.0%
54
90.9%
50
100.0%
23
95.0%
286
Checked 2.9%
1
2.9%
2
1.7%
1
10.0%
6
9.1%
5
0.0%
0
5.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share