Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27SSLF

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: self-employed.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 308 93.6% 93.6% -.26
Checked 21 6.4% 100% 3.82

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 91.8%
190
96.7%
118
93.6%
308
Checked 8.2%
17
3.3%
4
6.4%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 90.0%
9
89.3%
25
92.6%
87
92.6%
112
98.7%
74
93.6%
307
Checked 10.0%
1
10.7%
3
7.4%
7
7.4%
9
1.3%
1
6.4%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
33
92.0%
46
93.8%
15
90.1%
73
92.7%
38
96.2%
100
93.6%
305
Checked 2.9%
1
8.0%
4
6.3%
1
9.9%
8
7.3%
3
3.8%
4
6.4%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.7%
108
96.6%
57
92.3%
132
87.5%
7
93.8%
304
Checked 5.3%
6
3.4%
2
7.7%
11
12.5%
1
6.2%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
35
97.1%
67
93.2%
55
96.7%
58
85.5%
47
95.7%
22
94.4%
284
Checked 0.0%
0
2.9%
2
6.8%
4
3.3%
2
14.5%
8
4.3%
1
5.6%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share