Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27SHMK

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: full-time homemaker.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 313 95.1% 95.1% -.23
Checked 16 4.9% 100% 4.42

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
206
87.7%
107
95.1%
313
Checked 0.5%
1
12.3%
15
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
96.4%
27
93.6%
88
95.0%
115
96.0%
72
95.1%
312
Checked 0.0%
0
3.6%
1
6.4%
6
5.0%
6
4.0%
3
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 94.1%
32
98.0%
49
100.0%
16
96.3%
78
100.0%
41
90.4%
94
95.1%
310
Checked 5.9%
2
2.0%
1
0.0%
0
3.7%
3
0.0%
0
9.6%
10
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
112
94.9%
56
93.0%
133
87.5%
7
95.1%
308
Checked 1.8%
2
5.1%
3
7.0%
10
12.5%
1
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
35
97.1%
67
94.9%
56
93.3%
56
92.7%
51
87.0%
20
94.7%
285
Checked 0.0%
0
2.9%
2
5.1%
3
6.7%
4
7.3%
4
13.0%
3
5.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share