Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27SOTH

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: other.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 322 97.9% 97.9% -.14
Checked 7 2.1% 100% 6.75

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
202
98.4%
120
97.9%
322
Checked 2.4%
5
1.6%
2
2.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
98.9%
93
97.5%
118
96.0%
72
97.9%
321
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
2.5%
3
4.0%
3
2.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 94.1%
32
98.0%
49
93.8%
15
100.0%
81
97.6%
40
98.1%
102
97.9%
319
Checked 5.9%
2
2.0%
1
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
2.4%
1
1.9%
2
2.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
112
94.9%
56
98.6%
141
100.0%
8
97.8%
317
Checked 1.8%
2
5.1%
3
1.4%
2
0.0%
0
2.2%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
34
98.6%
68
100.0%
59
98.3%
59
98.2%
54
95.7%
22
98.3%
296
Checked 2.9%
1
1.4%
1
0.0%
0
1.7%
1
1.8%
1
4.3%
1
1.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share