Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ35INDI

What is your race or origin: Indian or Alaska native?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 325 98.8% 98.8% -.11
Checked 4 1.2% 100% 8.98

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
203
100.0%
122
98.8%
325
Checked 1.9%
4
0.0%
0
1.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
97.9%
92
98.3%
119
100.0%
75
98.8%
324
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.1%
2
1.7%
2
0.0%
0
1.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
98.0%
49
100.0%
16
98.8%
80
100.0%
41
98.1%
102
98.8%
322
Checked 0.0%
0
2.0%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
1.9%
2
1.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
112
98.3%
58
99.3%
142
100.0%
8
98.8%
320
Checked 1.8%
2
1.7%
1
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
35
98.6%
68
98.3%
58
96.7%
58
100.0%
55
100.0%
23
98.7%
297
Checked 0.0%
0
1.4%
1
1.7%
1
3.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.3%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share