Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ35ASIA

What is your race or origin: Asian?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 323 98.2% 98.2% -.13
Checked 6 1.8% 100% 7.33

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
201
100.0%
122
98.2%
323
Checked 2.9%
6
0.0%
0
1.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
92.9%
26
97.9%
92
99.2%
120
98.7%
74
98.2%
322
Checked 0.0%
0
7.1%
2
2.1%
2
0.8%
1
1.3%
1
1.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
33
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
96.3%
78
97.6%
40
99.0%
103
98.2%
320
Checked 2.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.7%
3
2.4%
1
1.0%
1
1.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.4%
111
100.0%
59
97.9%
140
100.0%
8
98.1%
318
Checked 2.6%
3
0.0%
0
2.1%
3
0.0%
0
1.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
34
100.0%
69
96.6%
57
98.3%
59
96.4%
53
100.0%
23
98.0%
295
Checked 2.9%
1
0.0%
0
3.4%
2
1.7%
1
3.6%
2
0.0%
0
2.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share