Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5EMNONE

If 'None of these/Not sure' for Environmental Ministries, check here.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 111 33.3% 33.3% -1.41
Checked 222 66.7% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 35.7%
74
27.9%
34
32.8%
108
Checked 64.3%
133
72.1%
88
67.2%
221
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 20.0%
2
17.9%
5
34.0%
32
34.7%
42
34.7%
26
32.6%
107
Checked 80.0%
8
82.1%
23
66.0%
62
65.3%
79
65.3%
49
67.4%
221
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 23.5%
8
36.0%
18
31.3%
5
35.8%
29
31.7%
13
33.7%
35
33.1%
108
Checked 76.5%
26
64.0%
32
68.8%
11
64.2%
52
68.3%
28
66.3%
69
66.9%
218
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 33.3%
38
32.2%
19
31.5%
45
50.0%
4
32.7%
106
Checked 66.7%
76
67.8%
40
68.5%
98
50.0%
4
67.3%
218
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 22.9%
8
33.3%
23
30.5%
18
31.7%
19
36.4%
20
47.8%
11
32.9%
99
Checked 77.1%
27
66.7%
46
69.5%
41
68.3%
41
63.6%
35
52.2%
12
67.1%
202
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share