Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5MRCONT

During the past two years, have you been in contact with leaders of the ministry who dealt with: Mission Responsibility Through Investment (MRTI)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 326 97.9% 97.9% -.15
Checked 7 2.1% 100% 6.8

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
202
98.4%
120
97.9%
322
Checked 2.4%
5
1.6%
2
2.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
96.8%
91
98.3%
119
97.3%
73
97.9%
321
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.2%
3
1.7%
2
2.7%
2
2.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
94.0%
47
100.0%
16
98.8%
80
100.0%
41
97.1%
101
97.9%
319
Checked 0.0%
0
6.0%
3
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
2.9%
3
2.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
113
96.6%
57
97.2%
139
100.0%
8
97.8%
317
Checked 0.9%
1
3.4%
2
2.8%
4
0.0%
0
2.2%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
34
98.6%
68
96.6%
57
100.0%
60
94.5%
52
100.0%
23
97.7%
294
Checked 2.9%
1
1.4%
1
3.4%
2
0.0%
0
5.5%
3
0.0%
0
2.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share