Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5MRNONE

If 'None of these/Not sure' for Mission Responsibility Through Investment (MRTI), check here.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 73 21.9% 21.9% -1.89
Checked 260 78.1% 100% .53

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 19.8%
41
24.6%
30
21.6%
71
Checked 80.2%
166
75.4%
92
78.4%
258
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 10.0%
1
10.7%
3
21.3%
20
23.1%
28
24.0%
18
21.3%
70
Checked 90.0%
9
89.3%
25
78.7%
74
76.9%
93
76.0%
57
78.7%
258
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 14.7%
5
28.0%
14
43.8%
7
22.2%
18
19.5%
8
18.3%
19
21.8%
71
Checked 85.3%
29
72.0%
36
56.3%
9
77.8%
63
80.5%
33
81.7%
85
78.2%
255
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 17.5%
20
15.3%
9
28.0%
40
0.0%
0
21.3%
69
Checked 82.5%
94
84.7%
50
72.0%
103
100.0%
8
78.7%
255
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 14.3%
5
24.6%
17
25.4%
15
15.0%
9
18.2%
10
30.4%
7
20.9%
63
Checked 85.7%
30
75.4%
52
74.6%
44
85.0%
51
81.8%
45
69.6%
16
79.1%
238
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share