Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5DADISC

During the past two years, have you attended an event led by leaders of the ministry that discussed: Presbyterian Disaster Assistance (PDA)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 317 95.2% 95.2% -.22
Checked 16 4.8% 100% 4.45

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.2%
193
98.4%
120
95.1%
313
Checked 6.8%
14
1.6%
2
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
89.3%
25
93.6%
88
95.9%
116
97.3%
73
95.1%
312
Checked 0.0%
0
10.7%
3
6.4%
6
4.1%
5
2.7%
2
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
33
88.0%
44
93.8%
15
96.3%
78
100.0%
41
95.2%
99
95.1%
310
Checked 2.9%
1
12.0%
6
6.3%
1
3.7%
3
0.0%
0
4.8%
5
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
112
89.8%
53
94.4%
135
100.0%
8
95.1%
308
Checked 1.8%
2
10.2%
6
5.6%
8
0.0%
0
4.9%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
34
94.2%
65
94.9%
56
93.3%
56
94.5%
52
100.0%
23
95.0%
286
Checked 2.9%
1
5.8%
4
5.1%
3
6.7%
4
5.5%
3
0.0%
0
5.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share