Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5DANONE

If 'None of these/Not sure' for Presbyterian Disaster Assistance (PDA), check here.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 181 54.4% 54.4% -.91
Checked 152 45.6% 100% 1.09

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 57.5%
119
48.4%
59
54.1%
178
Checked 42.5%
88
51.6%
63
45.9%
151
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 30.0%
3
42.9%
12
57.4%
54
57.0%
69
52.0%
39
54.0%
177
Checked 70.0%
7
57.1%
16
42.6%
40
43.0%
52
48.0%
36
46.0%
151
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 35.3%
12
54.0%
27
62.5%
10
55.6%
45
58.5%
24
56.7%
59
54.3%
177
Checked 64.7%
22
46.0%
23
37.5%
6
44.4%
36
41.5%
17
43.3%
45
45.7%
149
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 54.4%
62
54.2%
32
53.8%
77
62.5%
5
54.3%
176
Checked 45.6%
52
45.8%
27
46.2%
66
37.5%
3
45.7%
148
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 51.4%
18
52.2%
36
47.5%
28
58.3%
35
61.8%
34
56.5%
13
54.5%
164
Checked 48.6%
17
47.8%
33
52.5%
31
41.7%
25
38.2%
21
43.5%
10
45.5%
137
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share