Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5PHCONT

During the past two years, have you been in contact with leaders of the ministry who dealt with: Presbyterian Health, Education and Welfare Association (PHEWA)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 323 97% 97% -.18
Checked 10 3% 100% 5.67

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
201
96.7%
118
97.0%
319
Checked 2.9%
6
3.3%
4
3.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
97.9%
92
95.9%
116
96.0%
72
97.0%
318
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.1%
2
4.1%
5
4.0%
3
3.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
98.0%
49
100.0%
16
97.5%
79
95.1%
39
95.2%
99
96.9%
316
Checked 0.0%
0
2.0%
1
0.0%
0
2.5%
2
4.9%
2
4.8%
5
3.1%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.4%
111
94.9%
56
98.6%
141
100.0%
8
97.5%
316
Checked 2.6%
3
5.1%
3
1.4%
2
0.0%
0
2.5%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
34
98.6%
68
93.2%
55
98.3%
59
98.2%
54
100.0%
23
97.3%
293
Checked 2.9%
1
1.4%
1
6.8%
4
1.7%
1
1.8%
1
0.0%
0
2.7%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share