Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5PHNONE

If 'None of these/Not sure' for Presbyterian Health, Education and Welfare Association (PHEWA), check here.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 81 24.3% 24.3% -1.76
Checked 252 75.7% 100% .57

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 25.1%
52
22.1%
27
24.0%
79
Checked 74.9%
155
77.9%
95
76.0%
250
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 10.0%
1
14.3%
4
25.5%
24
25.6%
31
24.0%
18
23.8%
78
Checked 90.0%
9
85.7%
24
74.5%
70
74.4%
90
76.0%
57
76.2%
250
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 14.7%
5
28.0%
14
37.5%
6
25.9%
21
19.5%
8
24.0%
25
24.2%
79
Checked 85.3%
29
72.0%
36
62.5%
10
74.1%
60
80.5%
33
76.0%
79
75.8%
247
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 22.8%
26
22.0%
13
25.2%
36
25.0%
2
23.8%
77
Checked 77.2%
88
78.0%
46
74.8%
107
75.0%
6
76.2%
247
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 14.3%
5
24.6%
17
20.3%
12
23.3%
14
29.1%
16
34.8%
8
23.9%
72
Checked 85.7%
30
75.4%
52
79.7%
47
76.7%
46
70.9%
39
65.2%
15
76.1%
229
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share