Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5UNDISC

During the past two years, have you attended an event led by leaders of the ministry that discussed: Presbyterian Ministry at the United Nations?
  0) Not checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 333 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
207
100.0%
122
100.0%
329
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75
100.0%
328
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104
100.0%
326
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8
100.0%
324
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23
100.0%
301
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share