Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5UNREAD

During the past two years, have you read or viewed printed or online materials of the ministry that discussed: Presbyterian Ministry at the United Nations?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 307 92.2% 92.2% -.29
Checked 26 7.8% 100% 3.43

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.2%
195
89.3%
109
92.4%
304
Checked 5.8%
12
10.7%
13
7.6%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
96.4%
27
87.2%
82
94.2%
114
93.3%
70
92.4%
303
Checked 0.0%
0
3.6%
1
12.8%
12
5.8%
7
6.7%
5
7.6%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
92.0%
46
75.0%
12
93.8%
76
97.6%
40
89.4%
93
92.3%
301
Checked 0.0%
0
8.0%
4
25.0%
4
6.2%
5
2.4%
1
10.6%
11
7.7%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.6%
109
93.2%
55
88.8%
127
100.0%
8
92.3%
299
Checked 4.4%
5
6.8%
4
11.2%
16
0.0%
0
7.7%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
33
94.2%
65
96.6%
57
90.0%
54
87.3%
48
91.3%
21
92.4%
278
Checked 5.7%
2
5.8%
4
3.4%
2
10.0%
6
12.7%
7
8.7%
2
7.6%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share