Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5UNNONE

If 'None of these/Not sure' for Presbyterian Ministry at the United Nations, check here.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 40 12% 12% -2.7
Checked 293 88% 100% .37

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 11.1%
23
13.1%
16
11.9%
39
Checked 88.9%
184
86.9%
106
88.1%
290
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
7.1%
2
13.8%
13
9.9%
12
14.7%
11
11.6%
38
Checked 100.0%
10
92.9%
26
86.2%
81
90.1%
109
85.3%
64
88.4%
290
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 5.9%
2
12.0%
6
37.5%
6
9.9%
8
12.2%
5
11.5%
12
12.0%
39
Checked 94.1%
32
88.0%
44
62.5%
10
90.1%
73
87.8%
36
88.5%
92
88.0%
287
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 7.9%
9
6.8%
4
16.8%
24
12.5%
1
11.7%
38
Checked 92.1%
105
93.2%
55
83.2%
119
87.5%
7
88.3%
286
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 14.3%
5
10.1%
7
6.8%
4
10.0%
6
14.5%
8
21.7%
5
11.6%
35
Checked 85.7%
30
89.9%
62
93.2%
55
90.0%
54
85.5%
47
78.3%
18
88.4%
266
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share