Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5PWNONE

If 'None of these/Not sure' for Presbyterian Office of Public Witness in Washington, check here.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 44 13.2% 13.2% -2.56
Checked 289 86.8% 100% .39

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 11.1%
23
16.4%
20
13.1%
43
Checked 88.9%
184
83.6%
102
86.9%
286
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
10.7%
3
11.7%
11
15.7%
19
12.0%
9
12.8%
42
Checked 100.0%
10
89.3%
25
88.3%
83
84.3%
102
88.0%
66
87.2%
286
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 8.8%
3
12.0%
6
25.0%
4
9.9%
8
12.2%
5
15.4%
16
12.9%
42
Checked 91.2%
31
88.0%
44
75.0%
12
90.1%
73
87.8%
36
84.6%
88
87.1%
284
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 11.4%
13
10.2%
6
15.4%
22
12.5%
1
13.0%
42
Checked 88.6%
101
89.8%
53
84.6%
121
87.5%
7
87.0%
282
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 5.7%
2
13.0%
9
10.2%
6
13.3%
8
10.9%
6
30.4%
7
12.6%
38
Checked 94.3%
33
87.0%
60
89.8%
53
86.7%
52
89.1%
49
69.6%
16
87.4%
263
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share